Do you want to stay logged in?

Message Board

Section 179 on an amended 2015 tax return

October 12, 2016 • SD CPA • Log In to Post Comments

Can we make a Section 179 election on an amended 2015 return? I think we can for 2014 returns (Spidell 2014-2015 tax update also mentioned this)...


Comments

yes for federal but no for California

×

Send To A Friend