Do you want to stay logged in?

Message Board

CA Single Member LLC - Consent Date

February 04, 2017 • Anonymous • Log In to Post Comments

In order to e-file a CA Single Member LLC form 568, a Consent Date is required.  What date is to be used? The initial date of organization, first day of tax year, last day of tax year, filing due date, other?  No information is provided in the form instructions.

Thank you.


Comments

The due date of the return. (R&TC Sec. 18633.5(i))

×

Send To A Friend